Project Type Commercial Complex
Price Range 2 835 000 - 4 242 000 AED
Area Range 114.41 - 189.03 m2
Price per m2 22 440.9 - 24 779.3 AED
Payment Plans Applicable
Completion Date 3rd quarter 2027
Property Types Offices
Location
Al Barsha South, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Closest landmarks:
Dubai Miracle Garden 1 km
Dubai Autodrome 1.9 km
Dubai Outlet Mall 15.7 km

Floor Plans

1/2
Offices, Commercial
Area Range: 114.41 - 189.03 m2
Price From: 2 835 000 - 4 242 000 AED
2 Floor Types Available

4%
1st Installment 1 (Months) After Reservation
10%
2nd Installment 6 (Months) After Reservation
5%
3rd Installment 10 (Months) After Reservation
5%
Final installment On Handover
70%
Total

Amenities

24/7 Security

About Project The LX

The LX by Mulk Properties is a boutique commercial development in Arjan, Dubai, designed to meet the growing demand for premium office spaces in one of the city’s fastest-evolving business districts. Rising across six floors with a distinctive stacked architectural design, The LX by Mulk Properties offers 71 thoughtfully planned office units ranging from 944 to 3,000 sq. ft., ideal for startups and scaling enterprises seeking flexibility and functionality. Each office features floor-to-ceiling windows, premium finishes, and private balconies—an uncommon feature in commercial real estate—creating a balanced workspace that enhances productivity and well-being. Strategically located near major highways and key attractions like Dubai Miracle Garden, the project ensures strong connectivity and visibility. The development also includes two large retail spaces, a double-height lobby, high-speed elevators, and 234 parking bays, providing convenience for businesses and clients alike. With Dubai’s office market experiencing high occupancy rates and rental growth, The LX presents a compelling investment opportunity supported by Mulk Properties’ strong reputation. Scheduled for completion in Q3 2027 with a flexible payment plan, The LX stands out as a future-ready business address in Dubai’s competitive commercial landscape.