Project Type Residential Complex
Price Range 2 400 000 - 7 544 000 AED
Area Range 74.16 - 217.57 m2
Price per m2 32 362.5 - 34 673.9 AED
Estimated ROI
Floors 45
Furniture Built-in furniture
Finishing With finishing
Kitchen Built-in, without appliances
Payment Plans Applicable
Completion Date 2nd quarter 2029
Property Types Apartments
Location
Dubai Maritime City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Closest landmarks:
Dubai Frame 6.2 km
Dubai Mall 9.1 km
Dubai Festival City 12.1 km

4%
Next Installment During Construction
40%
Final installment On Handover
50%

24/7 Security
Retail Outlets

About Project Kanyon

Kanyon, an innovative residential development by BEYOND, redefines waterfront living in Dubai Maritime City’s emerging Forest District, where nature and architecture seamlessly merge to create a tranquil urban retreat. Offering a refined collection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, Kanyon is designed as a vertical landscape, featuring a distinctive double-layer façade with bronze aluminum fins and cascading hanging gardens that bring greenery to every level. Residents benefit from expansive canyon-style balconies, floor-to-ceiling windows, and premium interiors finished with natural timber, brushed metal, and stone, creating bright, functional living spaces enhanced by smart storage and wellness-focused design. Positioned to capture panoramic views of Downtown Dubai, the World Islands, and Port Rashid, Kanyon ensures a unique blend of city vibrancy and serene coastal living. The development is complemented by curated amenities, including a grand lobby with concierge services, co-working spaces, a rooftop lounge, private spa, fitness club, and dedicated family areas. With BEYOND’s reputation for quality and timely delivery, Kanyon presents a compelling investment opportunity in Dubai’s evolving real estate landscape.