Project Type Residential Complex
Price Range 1 020 000 - 2 640 000 AED
Area Range 70.45 - 193.31 m2
Price per m2 13 656.8 - 14 478.4 AED
Estimated ROI
Furniture Built-in furniture
Finishing With finishing
Kitchen Built-in, with appliances
Payment Plans Applicable
Completion Date 1st quarter 2029
Property Types Apartments
Location
Aljada, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Closest landmarks:
American University of Sharjah 2 km
Al Mamzar Park 13 km
Al Ittihad Private School 14 km

Floor Plans

1/2
Apartments, 1-bedroom
Area Range: 70.45 - 72.4 m2
Price From: Not available
2 Floor Types Available
1/2
Apartments, 2-bedroom
Area Range: 111.34 - 121.28 m2
Price From: 1 515 000 - 1 665 000 AED
2 Floor Types Available
1/1
Apartments, 3-bedroom
Area Range: 193.31 m2
Price From: 2 580 000 - 2 640 000 AED
1 Floor Types Available

Payment Plans

Installment Milestone Amount
Down Payment On Reservation
5%
Land Department Fee On Reservation
4%
Next Installment During Construction
30%
Final installment On Handover
65%

24/7 Security
Coworking Space

About Project Jenna 1

Jenna 1 by Arada is a contemporary residential development located in the heart of Aljada, Sharjah’s largest mixed-use destination designed for modern urban living. Positioned along the vibrant West Boulevard and surrounded by landscaped parks, Jenna 1 offers a collection of stylish 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments featuring smart home technology, premium kitchen appliances, spacious balconies, and panoramic views of the green spaces or bustling boulevard. Developed within the master-planned Aljada community, Jenna 1 combines convenience and lifestyle with direct access to retail outlets, dining destinations, entertainment hubs, and premium educational institutions including SABIS International School and Raffles World Academy. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities such as a private gym, swimming pool, sports facilities, and pedestrian-friendly green areas, while being only minutes away from Sharjah International Airport, University City, and Dubai International Airport. With its strategic location, family-oriented environment, and the strong reputation of Arada in the UAE real estate market, Jenna 1 presents an attractive investment opportunity for buyers seeking modern apartments in Sharjah with long-term lifestyle and rental value potential.