Project Type Residential Complex
Price Range 1 410 287 - 42 794 509 AED
Area Range 56.41 - 1988.57 m2
Price per m2 21 520.2 - 25 000.7 AED
Estimated ROI
Finishing With finishing
Kitchen Built-in, without appliances
Payment Plans Applicable
Completion Date Ready
Property Types Apartments, Retail
Location
Dubai Investment Park 2, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Closest landmarks:
Emirates Golf Club 9.8 km
Ain Dubai 10.2 km
Mall of the Emirates 13.8 km

Floor Plans

1/2
Apartments, 1-bedroom
Area Range: 56.41 - 63.1 m2
Price From: 1 410 287 - 1 415 992 AED
2 Floor Types Available
1/1
Apartments, 2-bedroom
Area Range: 89.59 - 115.24 m2
Price From: Not available
1 Floor Types Available
1/1
Apartments, 3-bedroom
Area Range: 123.7 - 138.48 m2
Price From: Not available

4%
Monthly installments During 20 (Months)
20%
Next Installment On Handover
1%
All remaining installments until fully paid During 5 (Years) After Completion
59%
Total

Amenities

Gymnasium
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Outdoor Cinema
Kids Playground
24/7 Security

About Project Olivia Residence

Olivia Residences, a contemporary residential development in Dubai Investment Park 1 (DIP 1), offers a well-balanced mix of affordability, connectivity, and long-term investment potential, featuring 229 thoughtfully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments within a G+6 building with rooftop amenities. With unit sizes ranging from 634 to 1,490 sq ft, Olivia Residences caters to modern lifestyles through functional layouts, park-facing views, and direct access to a vibrant Greens community environment. The project stands out for its flexible 10/90 payment plan, allowing buyers to secure a unit with just 10% upfront and pay the remaining balance over 90 months post-handover, making it a highly accessible option in the Dubai real estate market. Residents benefit from a curated selection of amenities including an infinity pool, Zen garden, outdoor cinema, gym, yoga studio, and family-friendly facilities, along with fully equipped kitchens featuring European appliances. Strategically located just minutes from DIP Metro, Expo City Dubai, and major landmarks like Mall of the Emirates and Burj Khalifa, Olivia Residences ensures strong rental demand, with projected yields exceeding 15% annually, positioning it as a compelling opportunity for both investors and end-users seeking value-driven urban living in Dubai.